alessandra (blue_phoria) wrote,
alessandra
blue_phoria

  • Mood:

antm. Thank you youtube. (too many brittanys.)


Sheena: I like her. I don't know. I have yet to form an opinion. She seems to be on the positive side of the spectrum for me though. Maybe just by a little.

Hannah: SHUT THE HELL UP. I get it. You're from Alaska. "We don't even have billboards." GOOD GOD I WANT TO SHOOT YOU. You're probably going to make me dislike Governor Palin even more. Good job representing your effing state. OH MY GOD, SHE SAID ALASKA AGAIN. I AM GOING TO SHOOT YOU HANNAH. WITH A HUNTING RIFLE. I am not surprised her favorite show is Gossip Girl. (Not that it's really a bad show. Chuck Bass = yummmmmyyyyyyyyyyyyy)

Brittany B/Sharaun = yick. Her attatchment to her panties was freaking strange and she was not model pretty, plus she was a total BITCH about Isis. SHUT UP AND GO HOME plzkthxbai.

Speaking of which, Isis reeally took all of the criticism and stuff VERY well. And I love that she does know her stuff. Her shoot went really well despite thost dumb bitches trying to screw her up. Her picture was fiierce.

Brittany S/McKey = gorrrgeous...? Kinda. (McKey sounds like a middle name to me.) At first I liked her hair, actually, but then I saw all of her face and was like. WTF girl. You could be so much prettier. I bet after her makeover she'll do much better. I love how accepting she is of Isis compared with the other girls. But the whole boxing thing? Um. Tone it down a notch? This is a modeling competition. I guess she's learning.

Nikeysha: Not very model pretty, but I think the main problem with her is that she hasn't gotten really FOCUSED yet. I think she has the potential to take great pictures, she's just letting herself get a little overwhelmed, which is one of the reasons her face was so... deadz0r. She definitely deserved to be in the bottom two.

Brittany R/Brittany Brittany: forgettable? She definitely hasn't made an impact on me so far.

I reeeally want Clark's makeover to be super sketch and "new wave" so that she has to deal with a different kind of pretty and possible stop being such a stupid ho. I think Tyra will provide. But still. Grrr. Clark is such a wanker. "Growing up in a good Southern family." Girl, I will kill you. You are waaay too cocky. You're way more of a man than Isis.

For some reason Marjorie is super interesting to me. I have a feeling, though, she's going to be one of the ones who gets to the final 7 or 6 and just kind of fizzles out because she's so timid. She also has a really annoying nervous laugh. I don't know if she deserved to be called first...

Annaleigh is stunning, I do think she's going to be "the quiet one". I love that she did figure skating. She has to learn a bit before she can turn out ridiculously good pictures, though.

Eleina: could possibly be really good... mayyybe.

Samantha = dumb blonde kinda, not very likeable. Her picture was fierce though, that cannot be denied.

Sutan = wtf?

Everyone else: Do not care. ... yet?

Probably my favorite of the week: Isis. Bah. I'd like her even if she weren't transgender, I don't care what anyone says.

And now for general show comments:

Re: Clark and Eliena hugging at the end of the first call: Bwahahahaha.

Also: Serves Kacey right for being such a prick about Elena and Isis.

HAHAHA OMG. I want an icon of Sharaun's introduction to Paulina. "I am America's next top model." "ORLY?"
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments